Members: Login

CSATVB TraineeTravel Subsidy Winners

 


2018

Soto, Yosdel Havana Cuba Center for Molecular Immunology
Qian, Alexander S. Hamilton Canada McMaster University
Milasan, Andreea Montreal Canada Montreal Heart Institute
Higgins, Victoria Toronto Canada The Hospital for Sick Children
Morrow, Nadya M. London Canada University of Western Ontario
Venegas Pino, Daniel E. Hamilton Canada McMaster University
De Paoli, Monica Hamilton Canada McMaster University- TaARI
Sid, Victoria Winnipeg Canada University of Manitoba
Alabi, Adekunle Edmonton Canada University of Alberta
Ta, Vincent Montreal Canada Lady Davis Institute / McGill Univ.
Glackin, Sinead Vancouver Canada BC Children's Hospital
Arpino, John-Michael London Canada Robarts Research Institute, Western University
Jean, Gabriel Montreal Canada Institut de Cardiologie de Montréal
Maarouf, Nadia Calgary Canada University of Calgary
       
CSATVB      
Boonpattrawong, Nicha Vancouver Canada University of British Columbia
Tremblay, Bénédicte L. Quebec Canada Institute of Nutrition and Functional Foods (INAF), Laval University
Deng, Shijun Edmonton Canada University of Alberta


2017
Victoria Sid (University of Manitoba)

2016 

Nicha Boonpattrawong (Supervisor - Angela Devlin)
Vi Dang (Supervisor - Geoff Werstuck)
Aric Huang (Supervisor - Geoff Werstuck)

 

2014

Cameron McAlpine        (Werstuck Lab - Hamilton)
Albert Nguyen           (Thorin Lab – Montreal)
Heidi Stoute            (Werstuck Lab - Hamilton)
Pengqi Wang             (O Lab - Winnipeg)
Carol Yu                (Thorin Lab - Montreal)
Mohamad Taha            (Stewart Lab - Ottawa)


2011

Nicole Banko
Daniel Beriault

Mark Blaser
Valerie Carnovale
Eugene Chu
Julie-Anne Cote
Omid Dadoo
Melissa Glier
Alon Hendel
Cameron McAlpine
Andreanne Michaud
Nathan Ni
Antonio Rocca
Dian Sulistyoningru
Carol Yu

2010

Virgine Bolduc
Omid Dadoo
Mark Fuller
Danijela Gasevic
Cameron McAlpine
Albert Nguyen
Kaley Veerman
David Wang
Nan Wu
Ann Yew

2009

Irene Andersson
Jorge A. Barreto-Reyes
Maude Caron-Jobin
Christopher Cheung
Eugene Chu
Guillaume Dolley
Alejandra Farias-Godoy
Danijela Gasevic
Nabeel Ghayur
Alon Hendel
Rabban Mangat
Andrew Sage
Alain Veilleux
Ann Yew
Ruozhi Zhao

2008

Amelie Gagne
Karine Blouin
Nabeel Ghayur
Ruozhi Zhao
Guillaume Dolley
Manoj Lalu
Christopher Franco
Cindy Ying Yin Yip
Kevin Johns
Danijela Gasevic
Heather Edgell
Anna J. Bowes
Simi Kohli
Claire Heslop
A. Farias-Godoy
Wendy Boivin
Eugene M. Chu
Sana Basseri
Hiam Al-Bayati
Andrew Sage
Samantha Warnakula
Aishah Al-Jarallah
Omid Dadoo